Blood Bowl
Veterans Perpetual League




Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional


Valid CSS!




Website disclaimer


Blood Bowl - Veterans Perpetual League

VPL Table

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...

Team Name Race Coach Pld W D L TD Cas
Rock Forge KeepersLink to rosterPaintedDwarfsChris Shepperson7234191990264
Rottingham FoulestLink to rosterPaintedNurgleDarren Grainger48348687169
Dark Lands SlaversLink to rosterPaintedChaos DwarfsDarren Grainger64321715103243
Upper Class WingmenLink to rosterPro ElvesDan Davies492891212071
LabyrinthitesLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosChaosScott Baird472861368124
EverlastingLink to rosterPaintedNecromanticChris Taylor3825587886
Witches GloryLink to rosterDark ElvesAndy Davison3225257844
Black City BullsLink to rosterPaintedChaos DwarfsChris Shepperson462481463166
Blue Mountain StateLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosHumansAdam White95222251130139
Green Peak PackersLink to rosterPaintedSkavenAdam Archer2921448017
Athel Loren All StarsLink to rosterWood ElvesDarren Grainger2821527552
Sewer Pipe ScoundrelsLink to rosterPaintedSkavenJay Clare3020559546
Dust to DustLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosKhemriScott Baird512016155896
Quexecotl SlitherersLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosLizardmenChris Taylor2420315841
Gidrim ReapersLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosUndeadScott Baird3119845560
UnderminersLink to rosterPaintedDwarfsDarren Grainger2619524080
Blighted Isle CorsairsDark ElvesDan Davies2718636745
Midgard MaraudersLink to rosterNorseDarren Grainger2318235452
Khromy's ArtisansLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosDark ElvesScott Baird451710187941
Thorneywood ThrashersLink to rosterWood ElvesJohn Holland2417346039
Stromstaad VikingsLink to rosterNorseAdam Archer31169660109
Blitzburg UnderdogsLink to rosterUnderworldDarren Grainger2916495286
Warp DownLink to rosterChaosDan Davies4616111951157
Averland AvengersHumansDan Davies2615475465
Dino-MitesLink to rosterLizardmenArron Gray31147104955
Salkalten SeahawksLink to rosterHumansAdam Archer29144114846
Merciless MaraudersLink to rosterChaosJohn Holland461414184472
Pond LifeLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosLizardmenScott Baird28135105268
Mechanics GuildLink to rosterOgresDan Davies2413653782
Blitzburg SqueakersLink to rosterPaintedSkavenDarren Grainger2312566050
Green Lane DodgersWood ElvesTony Allen2212645830
OutlawsPro ElvesChris Taylor2012444429
Darkwing BrotherhoodDark ElvesLee Taylor2312384319
Bean and GoneLink to rosterUndeadDan Davies1612313734
Da Rok Stone BashLink to rosterOrcsChris Taylor2312923564
Blazing RocketsLink to rosterAmazonsChris Taylor1912343533
Da SkullSmasha'sLink to rosterOrcsDaniel Scott1612132924
St Anne's AnnihilatorsDwarfsJohn Holland2511773447
New Drakenhof PatriotsLink to rosterUndeadAdam Archer1911443241
Warpborn TrickstersLink to rosterSlannDarren Grainger2410774545
New Haven RavensLink to rosterHumansAdam Archer1410403623
Warpstone StealersSkavenChris Taylor1410313522
Dune Beach DriftersLink to rosterKhemriChris Shepperson27106113364
Zan Dreigo ChargersLink to rosterKhemriAdam Archer311011103265
Risen RavensUndeadChris Taylor1810533042
Da So Solid KreweLink to rosterOrcsJohn Holland23103102740
Bridgford BuccaneersPro ElvesGraham White2695124025
Fangs for the MemoriesLink to rosterPaintedVampiresJay Clare2491143940
Forest GreenWood ElvesChristian Sales129213614
New Forest GreenWood ElvesChristian Sales109103522
Chuck NorsesNorseAdam White2693143361
Doomsday SeekersLink to rosterChaosChris Shepperson259793058
Wasteland RedfistsLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosOgresScott Baird3598182881
Ice WolvesNorseMatthew Robinson2592142770
Da Bramcote WaaaghLink to rosterOrcsScott Baird239592532
Hemlock NighthawksVampiresDan Davies129212423
11th HourDark ElvesTony Allen119112419
Sin City SteelersDark ElvesAdam Archer109012419
Bugman's First CompanyLink to rosterDwarfsScott Baird139131929
Greyseer's GFLink to rosterSkavenArron Gray2284104322
Krakenberg City ChiefsNecromanticAdam Archer158433128
Tlaxtlan Thunder LizardsLink to rosterLizardmenDarren Grainger148333117
Blight City CogheadsSkavenDan Davies118122919
Bretonian Black KnightsHumansDarren Grainger188462642
Tony's AnnihilatorsChaosTony Allen98011810
Uzkulak UltimatesChaos DwarfsJoseph Selman128041731
Nehkara PharaohsLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosUndeadAdam White3675243361
Scrapheap SentinelsNecromanticJoseph Selman2774163244
Cursed-Earth CrusadersLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosHumansScott Baird157353025
Asguard ThunderersLink to rosterNorseAndrew Lane2477102536
NATO (Not A-lot To Offer)Link to rosterChaos PactAndrew Lane1871102222
Hard ChancersNurgleTom Mckinnon3372242143
Da Orkanapolis BoltsLink to rosterOrcsAndrew Lane2274112128
Blightmore GravensUndeadDarren Grainger127231934
Harlequins BromanceDark ElvesJames Woodwood107031917
MenacesLink to rosterGoblinsChris Taylor147431854
Blightforth BrigandsChaosJoseph Selman147251826
Athel Loren AthleticsLink to rosterWood ElvesSandy Wilson176744116
Hochland Ex-PatriotsHumansTom Mckinnon3167183042
Lab RatsLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosSkavenScott Baird166462911
Rags & Bones UnitedUndeadRichard Robinson2663172251
Booty Bay BuccaneersLink to rosterPaintedGoblinsDarren Grainger1963102134
Blue ArmyHumansChris Taylor116231718
Bridgford Blue SocksLink to rosterLizardmenGraham White3058172954
BB Re-BootedLink to rosterHigh ElvesScott Baird125252713
Vicious VerminSkavenBrandon Watkins10514218
Gorgoth RavensLink to rosterPaintedChaos DwarfsAdam Archer165651928
Guantanamo Bay GitmosChaos PactJohn Holland115421823
Da DribblerzLink to rosterOrcsTony Allen155371722
50 Shades of GreenOrcsLee Taylor125251525
Bridgford BashersOrcsGraham White135261517
Barak Varr BuccaneersLink to rosterDwarfsAdam Archer125251420
MDK DonsUndeadJohn Holland115241314
Tilean TigersHumansJoseph Selman2343162626
New Asrai SaintsWood ElvesAdam White164482519
Calverton CondorsLink to rosterHumansDominic Kincaid1642102015
Reptile RoversRetiredLizardmenDave Evans164391927
Black Mount OilersDwarfsAdam White2144131838
Karond Kar SlaversDark ElvesDarren Grainger134451814
Dirty Mike's Soup KitchenHumansAndrew Lane134361811
Peking DucksLink to rosterHumansJohn Holland104511712
Woody's Wood ElvesLink to rosterWood ElvesJames Wood11425175
Green Way SackersOrcsTrevor Allen124351614
Sucky StarsLink to rosterVampiresChris Taylor114341513
Roughneck RookiesHumansChris Haywood12417158
Head HuntersOrcsTom Mckinnon2241171327
Shirebrook VixensLink to rosterAmazonsTrevor Allen154291317
PatriotsLink to rosterPro ElvesChris Taylor9405139
Cheeky VimtoLink to rosterPaintedDark ElvesTrevor Allen10415135
Certified XXAmazonsTom Mckinnon134451224
Temptations of RotLink to rosterNurgleChris Taylor114251016
Averland ArchangelsRetiredHumansDan Davies4400108
Lovely LadiesLink to rosterRetiredAmazonsJohn Holland1141698
Bridgeford BareknucklersLink to rosterHumansGraham White203982326
West Coast WarriorsLink to rosterHumansArron Gray1932142133
Bridgford Mining CompanyLink to rosterDwarfsGraham White2639142060
Woolly MammothsLink to rosterNorseKeith Duncan153391832
Dark KnightsDark ElvesRichard Robinson11335147
Bramcote Ball-HawkersLink to rosterRetiredHigh ElvesScott Baird10334139
Thorin'c CompanyLink to rosterDwarfsJay Clare103431218
Leafy Spring DancersSlannDan Davies73041210
Star KillersLink to rosterDark ElvesRob Henson10325119
St Lucifer's BeardHumansAndrew Lane8323119
Mummy's CurseLink to rosterKhemriTrevor Allen2333171041
Baal PredatorsLink to rosterVampiresScott Baird83141011
Great Maw JuggernautsLink to rosterRetiredOgresChris Shepperson16349956
Bridgford B52 BombersPro ElvesJames Woodwood6321910
Armoured ArmadillosLink to rosterHumansCharlie Banks631293
Heroes of ChaosChaosMatthew Robinson9306716
Horny DevilsChaosKeith Duncan8305510
Team With No Name!NecromanticChristian Sales430157
Mad HattersGoblinsRob Henson8305411
Bridgeford BruisersLink to rosterPaintedOrcsGraham White3528252685
Averlorn FalconsLink to rosterPro ElvesAdam Archer9243227
Black Chasm SteelersLink to rosterUnderworldAdam Archer142661432
Weils PlaguebearersSkavenTrevor Allen102351414
Kings of InducementsSkavenTom Mckinnon92341310
Shirebrook StagsPro ElvesTrevor Allen11218132
Orkanapolis Death SkinsOrcsKeith Duncan1523101118
Cheeky ChimichangasHalflingsAdam White1422101022
Avelorn EaglesLink to rosterHigh ElvesArron Gray1321101010
Wild Wasteland Wendigo WarriorsOgresMatthew Robinson142111932
San Franorcsco 49DAsOrcsAdam White12219914
Under Peak PackersUnderworldAdam Archer9234914
Hockley Honey BadgersAmazonsJohn Holland7223810
Neck BreakersChaosRichard Robinson921679
Ghrond RavensDark ElvesDaniel Scott521273
Dead Hairy'sLink to rosterNecromanticMatt Shaw10217622
Spitepak SneakersLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosGoblinsScott Baird142012614
Badmoon Boar BoyzRetiredOrcsStuart Morton1020869
Empire State HumansHumansTom Mckinnon821568
Norfolk & ChanceRetiredHumansDave Evans721459
Death Hag's SacrificeLink to rosterDark ElvesTom Mckinnon720557
Hawthorn HarlequinsWood ElvesJoseph Selman10136128
Lustria Red CrestLizardmenAdam White91351116
Maurice and his Slightly Educated RodentsSkavenRichard Robinson10127119
Pain & GainLink to rosterChaosKeith Duncan9108812
End Time EternalsLizardmenTom Mckinnon10145810
A Good QuestionDark ElvesTom Mckinnon912689
Hickup's HighlandersRetiredHumansMark Punter4130710
What NottsRetiredHumansOliver Hancock410373
TreehuggersLink to rosterRetiredWood ElvesStuart Morton511366
Da Glen Gork GitzOrcsJoseph Selman12129511
Slithy TovesNurgleTom Mckinnon1010959
Brackner's BlitzersHumansAlex Brackner610558
Har Ganeth BloodravensDark ElvesJake Richards410353
ViolatorsLink to rosterChaos DwarfsJames Woodwood611439
The Golden ThrongDwarfsTom Brown310236
NBL All StarsLink to rosterDwarfsMatt Howley211032
Ellyrion RaidersRetiredHigh ElvesMick Simpson110031
Bun BasticLink to rosterPaintedHalflingsTrevor Allen310223
Underfoot RompersLink to rosterPaintedRetiredHalflingsChris Shepperson3401332456
Greater Good GeishasHumansAdam White9027910
Just for FunGoblinsTom Mckinnon502365
Blackrock CovenantRetiredChaos PactDan Davies6015512
Werewolverhampton WanderersLink to rosterNecromanticJay Clare502359
OEA ReprobatesOrcsMick Simpson6024410
Cowardly LionsRetiredHumansMatt Shaw500525
Da Bibbidi Bobbidi BooOrcsTom Pickard300325
Nostraman NightstalkersVampiresDarren Grainger301224
Bilskirnir BearsLink to rosterPaintedNorseAndy Barnes202023
NecromaniacsKhemriJames Wood700715
Gamston GreenskinsRetiredOrcsDave Evans201112
Orcston TexansLink to rosterRetiredOrcsAdam Archer300303
Osterland mighty GriffensHumansLee Taylor100102
St Ann's AncentsRetiredDwarfsJohn Holland100100

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...