Blood Bowl
Veterans Perpetual League




Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional


Valid CSS!




Website disclaimer


Blood Bowl - Veterans Perpetual League

Round Robin Induction (RRI) Winter 2013

This RRI kicked off on the 14th of November 2013 and finished 16th May 2014.


Darren Grainger won with the Athel Loren All Stars.

Darren Grainger receiving Trophy

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...

Team Name Race Coach Pld W D L TD Cas Pts
Athel Loren All StarsLink to rosterWood ElvesDarren Grainger11821272227
Da Rok Stone BashLink to rosterOrcsChris Taylor11830203327
Thorneywood ThrashersLink to rosterWood ElvesJohn Holland12822311625
New Drakenhof PatriotsLink to rosterUndeadAdam Archer10613171817
Lab RatsLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosSkavenScott Baird1044222817
Dune Beach DriftersLink to rosterKhemriChris Shepperson12624152016
Chuck NorsesNorseAdam White11425162214
Greyseer's GFLink to rosterSkavenArron Gray1141621813
A Good QuestionDark ElvesTom Mckinnon9126896
Pain & GainLink to rosterChaosKeith Duncan91088123
The Golden ThrongDwarfsTom Brown3102363
Blackrock CovenantRetiredChaos PactDan Davies60155123
NecromaniacsKhemriJames Wood7007150

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...

Rules:

* Scoring: 2 for a win, 1 for a draw, 0 for a loss, +1 point for either 3TD or 3CAS.

* This league will also trial the two new house rules - Cheerleaders and Assistant Coaches can be induced for twice the normal price.

* To avoid double winners like last RRI, those at with numeric chance of winning will enter a play off to decide the winner, with the teams they have at the time, so likely to benefit the teams that get their games in early.


cron