Blood Bowl
Veterans Perpetual League




Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional


Valid CSS!




Website disclaimer


Blood Bowl - Veterans Perpetual League

Round Robin Induction (RRI) Summer 2015

The RRI went to a play off, which Darren won in overtime.


Darren wins Round Robin Induction - Summer 2015 - Undead - Blightmore Gravens

Dan receiving Trophy

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...

Team Name Race Coach Pld W D L TD Cas Pts
Blightmore GravensUndeadDarren Grainger10712183222
Risen RavensUndeadChris Taylor10622172920
Gidrim ReapersLink to rosterPaintedLink to photosUndeadScott Baird10631161819
Hemlock NighthawksVampiresDan Davies9711171618
Harlequins BromanceDark ElvesJames Woodwood10703191717
Lustria Red CrestLizardmenAdam White913511168
End Time EternalsLizardmenTom Mckinnon101458107
Da DribblerzLink to rosterOrcsTony Allen92259136
Scrapheap SentinelsNecromanticJoseph Selman92167106
Mummy's CurseLink to rosterKhemriTrevor Allen90181175
Bilskirnir BearsLink to rosterPaintedNorseAndy Barnes2020232
Osterland mighty GriffensHumansLee Taylor1001020

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...


Rules:

  • Scoring: 2 for a win, 1 for a draw, 0 for a loss, +1 point for either 3TD or 3CAS.
  • This league will use the house rules - Cheerleaders and Assistant Coaches can be induced for twice the normal price.
  • To avoid double winners, those at with numeric chance of winning (within a reasonable number of games and winning games 3-0, 3-0) will enter a play off to decide the winner. The teams used will be the teams they have at the time, so likely to benefit the teams that get their games in early, finish early and progress the team thereafter. Note: I estimate a reasonable number of games to be less than 3.
  • Initially, 1 game a week: A team may not play more games than the number of Wednesdays, since the league started, until week Y, after which there is no game game cap. Y equals number of teams divided by two. There are 12 teams, six weeks have passed, coaches can now play as many games as they can arrange.
  • New Teams can join until 4th June 2015.
  • Teams that have not played a single game before 4th June will be dropped.