Blood Bowl
Veterans Perpetual League




Valid XHTML 1.0 Transitional


Valid CSS!




Website disclaimer


Blood Bowl - Veterans Perpetual League

Round Robin Induction (RRI) Spring 2016

This RRI kicked off on the 6th of April 2016, games to be played before 5th October 2016, at which time the RRI will finish.


click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...

Team Name Race Coach Pld W D L TD Cas Pts
Uzkulak UltimatesChaos DwarfsJoseph Selman9801172822
Tony's AnnihilatorsChaosTony Allen9801181018
Guantanamo Bay GitmosChaos PactJohn Holland9342131613
Dark KnightsDark ElvesRichard Robinson933313712
Heroes of ChaosChaosMatthew Robinson930671610
Leafy Spring DancersSlannDan Davies730412109
Baal PredatorsLink to rosterVampiresScott Baird831410119
Under Peak PackersUnderworldAdam Archer82339119
Shirebrook StagsPro ElvesTrevor Allen8206914
Just for FunGoblinsTom Mckinnon5023652
Nostraman NightstalkersVampiresDarren Grainger3012241

click to convert data (known issue, does not put data back if tables are sorted differently to start)...


Rules:

  • Scoring: 2 for a win, 1 for a draw, 0 for a loss, +1 point for either 3TD or 3CAS.
  • This league will use the house rules - Cheerleaders and Assistant Coaches can be induced for twice the normal price.
  • To avoid double winners, those at with numeric chance of winning (within a reasonable number of games and winning games 3-0, 3-0) will enter a play off to decide the winner. The teams used will be the teams they have at the time, so likely to benefit the teams that get their games in early, finish early and progress the team thereafter. Note: I estimate a reasonable number of games to be less than 3.
  • Initially, 1 game a week: A team may not play more games than the number of Wednesdays, since the league started, until week Y, after which there is no game game cap. Y equals number of teams divided by two. There are 12 teams, six weeks have passed, coaches can now play as many games as they can arrange.
  • New Teams can join until 18th May 2016.
  • Teams that have not played a single game before 18th May will be dropped.